RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
you RUN the place
12650 Brooke Lane, Upper Marlboro, Maryland, 20772, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kenneth Scott-Kelow
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Ed Bowie Indoor Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 15th 2012, 9:37pm
Comments
Ed Bowie Indoor Track Classic
- Dec 15, 2012
Prince George Sports & Learning Complex, 8001 Sheriff Rd, Landover, MD, US, 20785
Timing/Results by:
M and D Timing, LLC - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Banneker Senior
Bishop Ireton
Bladensburg
Bowie
C.H. Flowers
Central-PG
Crossland
Damascus
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Dover
Dunbar
DuVal
Eastern
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Fairmont Heights
Forestville Military
Frederick Douglass-PG
Friendly Senior
H.D. Woodson Senior
Henry A Wise
High Point
Joppatowne
Largo
Laurel
Long Reach
McKinley Technology
National Christian
Northwestern-PG
Oxon Hill
Paint Branch
Parkdale
Richard Montgomery
South Hagerstown
South Lakes
St John's College
St Stephens and St Agnes
Suitland
Surrattsville
Urbana
Walter Johnson
Watkins Mill
Westlake
Woodlawn
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Taivon
12
Suitland
06.52
nwi
1
10
2
Lowery, Dajahn
12
Friendly Senior
06.61
nwi
1
8
3
Gilliam, Steven
12
Bowie
06.65
nwi
1
6
4
Dykes, Denzel
11
St John's Colleg
06.70
nwi
1
5
5
Crandell, Brian
12
Long Reach
06.72
nwi
1
4
6
Sanders, Mykele
10
Dover
06.75
nwi
1
3
--
Scott-Kelow, Kenneth
12
Henry A Wise
FS
nwi
1
--
Sampson, Todd
11
Oxon Hill
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lowery, Dajahn
12
Friendly Senior
06.68
nwi
6
2
Jacobs, Taivon
12
Suitland
06.74
nwi
10
3
Crandell, Brian
12
Long Reach
06.75
nwi
8
4
Gilliam, Steven
12
Bowie
06.77
nwi
7
5
Dykes, Denzel
11
St John's Colleg
06.78
nwi
2
6
Scott-Kelow, Kenneth
12
Henry A Wise
06.81
nwi
2
7
Sampson, Todd
11
Oxon Hill
06.82
nwi
3
7
Sanders, Mykele
10
Dover
06.82
nwi
10
9
Garcia, Wilber
10
St John's Colleg
06.88
nwi
3
10
Smith, Isiah
11
South Hagerstown
06.89
nwi
5
11
Patton, Trevor
12
Damascus
06.92
nwi
8
12
Grey, Norman
10
Richard Montgome
06.93
nwi
4
13
Yancey, Delontae
-
Henry A Wise
06.93
nwi
1
14
Jones, Rashaan
12
South Lakes
06.96
nwi
4
15
Ingea, Elias
12
South Lakes
06.97
nwi
5
16
Morris, Emmanuel
10
South Hagerstown
06.98
nwi
3
17
George, Jonathan
10
Bowie
06.98
nwi
9
18
Anderson, Alonzo
11
Surrattsville
07.00
nwi
9
19
Brent, Jesse
12
Richard Montgome
07.01
nwi
9
20
Johnson, Davieon
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
07.01
nwi
1
20
Wakefall, Robert
11
Suitland
07.01
nwi
8
22
Hampton, Isaiah
12
Crossland
07.05
nwi
2
23
Alexandris, Vangelis
11
Paint Branch
07.05
nwi
7
24
Gomez, Rico
10
Frederick Dougla
07.07
nwi
8
25
Cannon, Devyn
12
Central-PG
07.08
nwi
10
26
Cooper, Dejuan
11
Westlake
07.10
nwi
2
27
Blanchard, Dalonte
11
Forestville Mili
07.14
nwi
8
28
Payne, Keith
12
C.H. Flowers
07.14
nwi
6
29
Smith, Anthony
9
Friendly Senior
07.14
nwi
5
30
Cacho, Kevonta
12
Largo
07.15
nwi
3
31
Khadar, Yusuf
12
Bladensburg
07.16
nwi
6
32
Murray, Malik
10
C.H. Flowers
07.17
nwi
10
33
Nelson, Maliik
11
High Point
07.17
nwi
7
34
Penda, Sone
10
Watkins Mill
07.17
nwi
9
35
Price, Jamal
12
Fairmont Heights
07.18
nwi
8
36
Ladson, Zachary
12
Urbana
07.19
nwi
1
37
Marsh, Chris
12
Central-PG
07.21
nwi
4
38
Njike, Marvin
12
Largo
07.24
nwi
6
39
Wilson, Ereck
11
DuVal
07.24
nwi
10
40
Adegun, Hafis
9
Paint Branch
07.25
nwi
2
41
Carroll, Robert
12
Damascus
07.27
nwi
1
42
Moore, Davon
12
Woodlawn
07.29
nwi
2
43
Coward, Christian
11
Joppatowne
07.31
nwi
8
44
Walker, Darren
9
Fairmont Heights
07.31
nwi
5
45
Lorenzo, David
11
Walter Johnson
07.32
nwi
5
46
Clifton, Rahiem
12
Dover
07.35
nwi
10
47
Watson, Tyshawn
10
High Point
07.36
nwi
4
48
Spence, Max
12
St Stephens and
07.38
nwi
5
49
Parker, Geoffrey
11
Parkdale
07.48
nwi
3
50
Mondragon, Anthony
10
Bishop Ireton
07.53
nwi
3
51
Liverite, Eli
11
Eleanor Roosevel
07.56
nwi
7
52
Curtis, Da'jour
11
Westlake
07.56
nwi
2
53
Stubblefield, Daniel
9
Northwestern-PG
07.61
nwi
5
54
Winstead, Stephen
12
Woodlawn
07.62
nwi
9
55
Turkson, Eustace
10
Urbana
07.70
nwi
10
56
Johnson, Corey
9
Bishop Ireton
07.71
nwi
9
57
Monroe, Demory
12
Frederick Dougla
07.76
nwi
9
58
Williams, Marquese
-
Watkins Mill
07.94
nwi
7
59
Lewis, Tye
9
Delcastle Vo-Tec
08.18
nwi
6
60
Long, James
12
Parkdale
08.20
nwi
7
61
Waddy, Terrence
9
Forestville Mili
08.37
nwi
4
62
Thompson, Glen
10
Joppatowne
08.45
nwi
4
63
Moore, David
9
Eastern
09.09
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oyewole, Tosin
11
Long Reach
36.03
14
10
2
Lowery, Dajahn
12
Friendly Senior
36.12
14
8
3
Parker, Zac
12
South Lakes
36.91
12
6
4
Cotton, Chandler
11
Central-PG
37.05
12
5
5
Burge, Matthew
10
High Point
37.13
2
4
6
Bouges, Raekwon
11
Dover
37.20
14
3
7
Carter, Robert
11
Long Reach
37.41
14
2
8
Murray, Camari
-
Westlake
37.44
12
1
9
Mack, Marcus
12
C.H. Flowers
37.50
10
10
Brown, Brandon
11
Suitland
37.57
11
11
Garcia, Wilber
10
St John's Colleg
37.66
13
12
Watson, Deandre
12
Bowie
37.86
9
13
Taylor, Davaughn
12
H.D. Woodson Sen
37.90
13
14
Tyler, Bruce
12
Westlake
37.94
12
15
Bynoe, DaRaun
10
Laurel
38.29
9
16
Willis, Maxwell
9
Bowie
38.32
13
17
Wiggins, Cameron
11
Largo
38.57
10
18
Walker, Darren
9
Fairmont Heights
38.60
9
19
Wright, Maurice
10
C.H. Flowers
38.61
6
20
Osborn, Philip
12
Richard Montgome
38.73
9
21
Morrow, Jonah
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
38.94
13
22
II, Vidal Adams
12
Oxon Hill
38.95
7
23
Smith, Isiah
11
South Hagerstown
38.98
6
24
Marriot, Justice
10
Woodlawn
39.05
5
25
Kamara, Nabieu
-
Henry A Wise
39.09
6
26
Cumberbatch, Jamie
11
Surrattsville
39.10
6
27
Meusa, Shawn
12
Eleanor Roosevel
39.14
11
27
Dixon, Kenneth
12
Dover
39.14
5
29
Terry, Trenson
9
Eleanor Roosevel
39.27
7
30
Wilson, Ereck
11
DuVal
39.32
9
31
Scott, Michael
12
Richard Montgome
39.36
8
32
Carson, Daijon
11
H.D. Woodson Sen
39.40
10
33
Njem, Noel
11
Paint Branch
39.55
13
34
Garrett, David
12
Woodlawn
39.62
11
35
Noboa, Jorge
12
South Lakes
39.67
10
36
Khadar, Yusuf
12
Bladensburg
39.69
5
37
Penda, Sone
10
Watkins Mill
39.85
5
38
Jacobs, Taivon
12
Suitland
39.86
14
39
Hansford, Aaron
9
St John's Colleg
39.94
11
40
Ladson, Zachary
12
Urbana
40.11
3
41
Williams, Marcus
11
Central-PG
40.32
10
42
Cacho, Kevonta
12
Largo
40.37
4
43
Johnson, Patrick
9
McKinley Technol
40.41
7
44
Rodwell, Damon
10
Northwestern-PG
40.51
3
45
Rowe, Nathanial
10
Walter Johnson
40.55
6
46
Blanchard, Dalonte
11
Forestville Mili
40.80
13
47
Monroe, Demory
12
Frederick Dougla
40.92
11
48
Morris, Emmanuel
10
South Hagerstown
41.10
2
49
Johnson, Winston
12
Crossland
41.25
4
50
Campbell, Christian
9
Walter Johnson
41.27
5
51
Sardegna, Joe
11
Bishop Ireton
41.27
4
52
Ilvyomade, Steven
11
Laurel
41.28
8
53
Cook, Dominique
12
Paint Branch
41.52
12
54
Johnson, Malik
11
Frederick Dougla
41.59
9
55
Smith, Malik
9
Joppatowne
41.62
1
56
Perales, Mason
9
Urbana
41.73
3
57
Keene, Jeffery
10
Damascus
41.81
3
58
Fenwick, Yusufamir
11
DuVal
42.09
4
59
Chambers, Andrew
-
Henry A Wise
42.09
6
60
Babalade, Segun
12
Bladensburg
42.49
3
61
Stubblefield, Daniel
9
Northwestern-PG
42.72
2
62
Sanders, James
12
Fairmont Heights
43.35
1
63
Wright, Deon
11
Dover
43.65
11
64
Garcia, Demarco
10
Friendly Senior
43.74
7
65
Parker, Geoffrey
11
Parkdale
43.81
8
66
Findley, Dayton
9
High Point
43.89
1
67
Kain, Marcus
10
Surrattsville
44.22
2
68
Lewis, Ciaran
10
Bishop Ireton
44.44
4
69
Day, Robert
9
Parkdale
44.92
4
70
Samuel, Malik
10
Forestville Mili
45.44
8
71
Williams, Marquese
-
Watkins Mill
47.19
2
72
Yasin, Tahlil
11
Joppatowne
48.05
1
73
Camp, William
10
Eastern
48.36
3
--
Brown, Kheelum
11
McKinley Technol
DQ
7
--
Sampson, Todd
11
Oxon Hill
DQ
10
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warr, Blair
12
Laurel
1:08.93
7
10
2
Bentham, Justin
11
C.H. Flowers
1:09.72
6
8
3
Cotton, Chandler
11
Central-PG
1:10.02
7
6
4
Murray, Camari
-
Westlake
1:10.03
7
5
5
Brown, Jawuan
11
Eleanor Roosevel
1:10.65
6
4
6
Roberts, Mohamed
11
Bowie
1:10.85
7
3
7
Royal, Martrell
11
Bowie
1:10.86
6
2
8
Johnsen, Daniel
11
South Lakes
1:10.88
6
1
9
Kerr, Michael
11
South Lakes
1:11.03
6
10
Parker, Jeremiah
12
Woodlawn
1:11.75
7
11
Benbow, D'Andre
12
Woodlawn
1:12.04
7
12
Bouges, Raekwon
11
Dover
1:12.54
7
13
Assan, Bryan
12
C.H. Flowers
1:12.90
5
14
Rodiquez, Ariel
12
Watkins Mill
1:13.01
6
15
Yahaya, Mustapha
12
Paint Branch
1:13.10
3
16
Olumese, Ike
10
Oxon Hill
1:13.29
5
17
Alston, La'Kye
10
Damascus
1:13.41
7
18
Darby, Jalan
10
Richard Montgome
1:13.42
4
19
George, David
10
Oxon Hill
1:13.48
6
20
Adepoju, Adenrele
11
Parkdale
1:13.83
6
21
Murray, Mario
11
High Point
1:13.84
4
22
Shaw, Andrew
12
Urbana
1:13.90
4
23
Odzorig, Taivan
10
Walter Johnson
1:13.98
5
24
Miles, Deandre
11
Bladensburg
1:14.16
6
25
Amzat, Gaffar
12
Bladensburg
1:14.26
5
26
Enieruem, Daniel
11
Largo
1:14.29
5
27
Winters, Jaron
12
Henry A Wise
1:14.87
5
28
Mack, Daniel
12
Eleanor Roosevel
1:14.99
5
29
Kim, Taewoo
10
Walter Johnson
1:15.00
4
30
Ware, Treavon
10
Forestville Mili
1:15.55
6
31
Claytor, Julian
11
Richard Montgome
1:15.59
5
32
Manivong, Phetanutaphone
11
McKinley Technol
1:15.94
3
33
Brown, Jamaal
11
St John's Colleg
1:17.12
7
34
Thomas, Emmanuel
11
McKinley Technol
1:17.26
2
35
Dragenice, Zacharie
11
High Point
1:17.48
2
36
Higgins, Adrien
10
DuVal
1:17.62
4
37
Bandini, Vergil
11
Urbana
1:17.77
2
38
Thomas, Kelcey
12
Suitland
1:17.98
5
39
Campos, Max
12
Northwestern-PG
1:18.01
2
40
Bamgbose, Sam
12
Paint Branch
1:18.07
3
41
Johnson, Darion
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:18.28
2
42
Hamilton, Myles
12
Joppatowne
1:18.58
2
43
Herbert, Roman
11
Surrattsville
1:19.72
1
44
Kundrat, Nathan
9
Long Reach
1:19.88
1
45
Dowell, Aaron
11
Laurel
1:20.42
4
46
Bailey, Renford
11
Parkdale
1:20.97
1
47
Barnhart, Cole
10
South Hagerstown
1:21.75
1
48
Atkins, Rashad
11
Friendly Senior
1:21.84
4
49
Jackson, Malik
9
Crossland
1:21.97
1
50
Sardegna, Joe
11
Bishop Ireton
1:22.81
3
51
Tyler, Malik
11
Joppatowne
1:23.27
1
52
Pleas, Paul
11
Frederick Dougla
1:23.85
5
53
Bonds, Michael
10
Watkins Mill
1:23.90
2
54
Ahmed, Saleem
12
Crossland
1:24.25
1
55
Reilly, Patrick
9
Bishop Ireton
1:24.54
2
56
Hill-Coleman, Dominic
-
Henry A Wise
1:25.52
4
57
Rhodes, Alante
11
Frederick Dougla
1:26.32
5
58
Okonkwo, Rapheal
9
Dover
1:26.53
2
59
Thomas, Nicholas
9
Suitland
1:26.66
4
60
Corujo, Keion
10
Fairmont Heights
1:26.91
1
61
Ruffin, Alonzo
10
St John's Colleg
1:26.94
3
62
Williams, Marcus
11
Central-PG
1:27.30
3
63
Simms, Kevin
9
Fairmont Heights
1:37.21
1
64
McKinney, Nicholas
9
Surrattsville
1:38.59
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Terrell
11
Frederick Dougla
2:01.56
1
10
2
Warr, Blair
12
Laurel
2:01.75
1
8
3
Mohammadi, Ashkan
12
South Lakes
2:03.65
1
6
4
Hockensmith, Daniel
12
South Hagerstown
2:05.22
1
5
5
Swanson, Vernon
12
Oxon Hill
2:05.25
1
4
6
Levy, Duane
12
Frederick Dougla
2:07.95
1
3
7
DaCosta, Antonio
12
Oxon Hill
2:09.00
1
2
8
Claytor, Julian
11
Richard Montgome
2:09.24
1
1
9
Hiett, Deshawn
11
Largo
2:09.40
1
10
Nobile, Nicholas
11
Urbana
2:09.45
1
11
Crites, Ben
12
Walter Johnson
2:09.51
1
12
Neil, Lorenzo
10
Paint Branch
2:09.80
1
13
Horton, DeAndre
12
H.D. Woodson Sen
2:10.17
1
14
Porquin, Emmanuel
10
Richard Montgome
2:10.93
1
15
Watson-Willis, Damon
11
Laurel
2:10.93
1
16
Basma, Issa
11
Bowie
2:12.57
1
17
Richardson, Rob
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
2:12.67
1
18
Hussein, Irre
11
Paint Branch
2:13.47
1
19
Coleman, Jason
12
Henry A Wise
2:13.69
1
20
Rose, Damein
11
C.H. Flowers
2:15.55
1
21
Rashad, Elijah
10
C.H. Flowers
2:16.38
1
22
Desaulniers, Steven
11
Damascus
2:16.55
1
23
Hudson, Khalen
12
Dover
2:16.69
1
24
Adepoju, Adenrele
11
Parkdale
2:16.96
1
25
Rugari, Joey
12
South Lakes
2:17.22
1
26
Amzat, Sadiq
12
Bladensburg
2:18.14
1
27
Abah, Joshua
12
Parkdale
2:18.28
1
28
Fontaine, Anthony
11
Westlake
2:18.61
1
29
Benbow, D'Andre
12
Woodlawn
2:18.88
1
30
Balogun, Oluwadimilola
11
Forestville Mili
2:19.83
1
31
Bandini, Vergil
11
Urbana
2:20.02
1
32
Ryan, John Paul
11
Bishop Ireton
2:20.51
1
33
Miles, Deandre
11
Bladensburg
2:20.93
1
34
Young, Christopher
10
Long Reach
2:21.21
1
35
Linda, Moise
11
Fairmont Heights
2:21.25
1
36
Ware, Treavon
10
Forestville Mili
2:21.75
1
37
Scott, Derien
12
Joppatowne
2:22.17
1
38
Dixon, Jarion
12
Crossland
2:23.63
1
39
Ibeh, Kingsley
9
High Point
2:23.85
1
40
Florence, Walter
11
Westlake
2:24.15
1
41
Lighter, Aaron
10
South Hagerstown
2:24.35
1
42
Davis, Justin
9
St John's Colleg
2:25.14
1
43
White, Jordan
12
Long Reach
2:26.06
1
44
Turner, Kyare
10
Eastern
2:26.37
1
45
Robinson, Sharmar
11
Joppatowne
2:26.40
1
46
Kinney, Brandon
9
St John's Colleg
2:27.22
1
47
Owens, Adrian
10
Surrattsville
2:27.46
1
48
Gonzalez, Victor
12
High Point
2:27.55
1
49
Williams, Marquise
10
McKinley Technol
2:28.10
1
50
Amobi, Gerald
9
DuVal
2:28.46
1
51
Coleman, Malique
10
McKinley Technol
2:28.94
1
52
Smith, Kevin
12
Dover
2:29.44
1
53
Smith, Dylan
10
Fairmont Heights
2:29.69
1
54
Thomas, James
9
H.D. Woodson Sen
2:32.32
1
55
Johnson, Marcus
9
Eastern
2:33.02
1
56
Brewer, Mark
10
Watkins Mill
2:34.17
1
57
Ault, Aaron
9
Bishop Ireton
2:35.60
1
58
Whitaker, Trenton
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
2:35.96
1
59
Stokes, Tavon
9
Central-PG
2:36.27
1
60
Gutierrez, johnny
11
DuVal
2:47.59
1
61
Brownbey, Shadeed
11
Suitland
2:52.28
1
--
Richardson, Donnell
12
Suitland
DQ
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mchugh, Michael
12
South Lakes
4:33.13
1
10
2
Wilkins, Joshua
11
Bowie
4:33.24
1
8
3
Mohammadi, Ashkan
12
South Lakes
4:33.90
1
6
4
Green, Terrell
11
Frederick Dougla
4:38.05
1
5
5
Jung, Adam
11
Richard Montgome
4:38.19
1
4
6
Alexander, Stephen
11
Richard Montgome
4:39.52
1
3
7
Bezherano, Itai
10
Walter Johnson
4:41.29
1
2
8
Dorsey, Harold
11
Paint Branch
4:41.62
1
1
9
Allen, Shaun
12
Forestville Mili
4:42.05
1
10
Morris, Mathew
11
Walter Johnson
4:44.16
1
11
Horton, DeAndre
12
H.D. Woodson Sen
4:48.98
1
12
Koech, Victor
12
Paint Branch
4:49.71
1
13
Hockensmith, Daniel
12
South Hagerstown
4:49.73
1
14
Levy, Duane
12
Frederick Dougla
4:50.29
1
15
Shuman, Troy
11
Urbana
4:52.38
1
16
Kwamou, Roosevelt
12
High Point
5:00.05
1
17
Desaulniers, Steven
11
Damascus
5:00.89
1
18
Fongno, Charles
12
High Point
5:02.18
1
19
Amelga, Kidus
12
Bowie
5:03.15
1
20
Booker, Timothy
12
Woodlawn
5:16.59
1
21
Collins, Connor
10
St John's Colleg
5:16.64
1
22
McCammon, Caleb
9
Laurel
5:45.86
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reese, Nathanial
12
Walter Johnson
10:09.27
1
10
2
Delay, Will
12
Walter Johnson
10:15.06
1
8
3
Allen, Shaun
12
Forestville Mili
10:19.60
1
6
4
Singh, Hartej
11
Paint Branch
10:32.55
1
5
5
Amelga, Kidus
12
Bowie
10:34.52
1
4
6
Agboola, Matt
10
Richard Montgome
10:35.48
1
3
7
Hall, Jereamy
10
Westlake
10:36.48
1
2
8
Estifanos, Abel
11
Northwestern-PG
10:37.29
1
1
9
Uhrig, Michael
11
South Lakes
10:39.03
1
10
LeTerouea, Ryan
11
Eleanor Roosevel
10:44.43
1
11
Anderson, Ryun
10
Paint Branch
10:45.59
1
12
Rivas, Luis
11
South Lakes
10:52.60
1
--
Cory, Kevin
10
Urbana
DNF
1
--
Dong, Eric
12
Bowie
DNF
1
--
Williams, Austin
11
Dover
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Mykele
10
Dover
07.75
nwi
1
10
2
George, David
10
Oxon Hill
07.77
nwi
1
8
3
Monroe, Ayron
10
St John's Colleg
07.82
nwi
1
6
4
Carter, Robert
11
Long Reach
07.91
nwi
1
5
5
Carter, Andrew
12
Eleanor Roosevel
08.02
nwi
1
4
6
Kennedy, Moses
11
McKinley Technol
08.35
nwi
1
3
--
Halsey, Alexander
11
Friendly Senior
FS
nwi
1
--
Vaughan, Paris
11
Henry A Wise
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Mykele
10
Dover
07.88
nwi
4
2
Monroe, Ayron
10
St John's Colleg
07.92
nwi
4
3
George, David
10
Oxon Hill
07.95
nwi
5
4
Carter, Robert
11
Long Reach
08.05
nwi
2
5
Vaughan, Paris
11
Henry A Wise
08.17
nwi
1
6
Halsey, Alexander
11
Friendly Senior
08.31
nwi
5
7
Carter, Andrew
12
Eleanor Roosevel
08.32
nwi
3
8
Kennedy, Moses
11
McKinley Technol
08.42
nwi
6
9
Pilaka, Raj
12
South Lakes
08.56
nwi
1
10
Hardy, Kyle
12
Surrattsville
08.59
nwi
6
11
Webster, Javon
12
Suitland
08.62
nwi
3
12
Jackson, Chris
11
Urbana
08.63
nwi
5
13
Decolin, Dimitry
11
Paint Branch
08.66
nwi
6
14
Miles, Deandre
11
Bladensburg
08.66
nwi
5
15
Colbert, D'Ante
11
Long Reach
08.85
nwi
4
16
Harrison, Tyrel
11
Frederick Dougla
09.11
nwi
2
17
Smith, Kristian
11
Frederick Dougla
09.21
nwi
5
18
Nicholas, Mark
11
McKinley Technol
09.38
nwi
2
19
Doley, John
10
South Lakes
09.40
nwi
2
20
Bonds, Michael
10
Watkins Mill
09.68
nwi
1
21
Beard, William
11
Suitland
09.82
nwi
5
22
Norris, Yapheth
10
Walter Johnson
09.97
nwi
1
23
Anthony, Brenton
11
Urbana
10.17
nwi
2
24
Hudgins, Juwan
12
Surrattsville
10.42
nwi
4
25
Chao, Calvin
11
Richard Montgome
11.15
nwi
5
26
Loving, Talbert
9
Bishop Ireton
11.16
nwi
2
27
Chambers, Andrew
-
Henry A Wise
11.34
nwi
4
28
Higgins, Adrien
10
DuVal
11.46
nwi
1
29
Reyes, Michale
9
Fairmont Heights
11.50
nwi
3
30
Waddy, Terrence
9
Forestville Mili
11.88
nwi
6
--
Gilliam, Steven
12
Bowie
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas
,
Brown
,
Nelson
,
Jacobs
Suitland
1:33.32
7
10
2
Greaux
,
Jones
,
Parker
,
Thai
South Lakes
1:33.70
7
8
3
Relay Team
Long Reach
1:33.81
7
6
4
-
,
Thomas
,
Scott-Ke
,
-
Henry A Wise
1:35.73
6
5
5
Littlejo
,
Taylor
,
Judd
,
Carson
H.D. Woodson Sen
1:36.20
5
4
6
Beatty
,
Coleman
,
Watson
,
Willis
Bowie
1:36.53
7
3
7
Darby
,
Brent
,
Osborn
,
Grey
Richard Montgome
1:37.29
7
2
8
Stokes
,
Wilson
,
McGill
,
Murray
High Point
1:37.32
6
1
9
Halsey
,
Lowery
,
Atkins
,
Johnson
Friendly Senior
1:37.38
1
10
Barry
,
Alexandr
,
Green
,
Njem
Paint Branch
1:37.42
6
11
Nesmith
,
Jones
,
Dixon
,
Garrett
Woodlawn
1:37.49
5
12
Onyeador
,
Wright
,
Smith
,
Murray
C.H. Flowers
1:37.68
4
13
Dykes
,
Dingui
,
Leftridg
,
Ruffin
St John's Colleg
1:38.24
5
14
Dowell
,
Bynoe
,
Jordan
,
Ilvyomad
Laurel
1:38.25
5
15
Cooper
,
Tyler
,
-
,
Reeves
Westlake
1:38.43
4
16
Ladson
,
Shaw
,
Jackson
,
Nobile
Urbana
1:40.16
3
17
Patton
,
Alston
,
Glabach
,
Goicoche
Damascus
1:40.25
6
18
Relay Team
Watkins Mill
1:40.36
3
19
,
Mercer
,
Johnson
,
Felder
Crossland
1:40.38
2
20
Cacho
,
Njike
,
Owens
,
Littleto
Largo
1:40.39
5
21
Higgins
,
Wilson
,
Newton
,
Jenkins
DuVal
1:40.90
6
22
Cotton
,
Marsh
,
Young
,
Tillman-
Central-PG
1:41.08
4
23
Smith
,
Stokes
,
Morris
,
Barnhart
South Hagerstown
1:41.40
4
24
Gomez
,
Mackey
,
Wood
,
Makle
Frederick Dougla
1:41.41
7
25
Rowe
,
Lorenzo
,
Moore
,
Campbell
Walter Johnson
1:42.59
5
26
Relay Team
Eleanor Roosevel
1:42.81
6
27
Price
,
Walker
,
Wolford
,
Glaskco
Fairmont Heights
1:43.31
3
28
Cumberba
,
Littlejo
,
Dixon
,
Brittain
Surrattsville
1:43.97
2
29
Dixon
,
Boone
,
Clifton
,
Wisher
Dover
1:44.24
2
30
Rodiguez
,
Truitt
,
Lewis
,
Maloney
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:47.88
2
31
Relay Team
Bishop Ireton
1:49.19
2
32
Mayfield
,
Day
,
Bailey
,
Long
Parkdale
1:49.89
2
33
Campos
,
Campos
,
Stubblef
,
Diabagat
Northwestern-PG
1:52.01
4
34
Relay Team
Eastern
1:53.56
3
35
Smith
,
Coward
,
Keaton
,
Thompson
Joppatowne
1:54.68
3
--
Brown
,
Kennedy
,
Nicholas
,
Manivong
McKinley Technol
DQ
4
--
II
,
George
,
Teeba
,
Sampson
Oxon Hill
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Thomas
,
Jacobs
,
Richards
Suitland
3:31.54
4
10
2
Owens
,
Preston
,
Enieruem
,
Wiggins
Largo
3:37.28
4
8
3
Noboa
,
McHugh
,
Johnsen
,
Kerr
South Lakes
3:38.62
4
6
4
Green
,
Lloyd
,
Barry
,
Haamid
Paint Branch
3:39.42
3
5
5
Assan
,
Rose
,
Williams
,
Mack
C.H. Flowers
3:40.09
3
4
6
Murray
,
Mupondo
,
Kwamou
,
deRoux
High Point
3:43.20
1
3
7
-
,
Miller
,
Tyler
,
Reeves
Westlake
3:43.21
3
2
8
-
,
Vaughan
,
-
,
-
Henry A Wise
3:43.89
2
1
9
Oyewole
,
Colbert
,
Thomas
,
Carter
Long Reach
3:43.99
3
10
Garcia
,
Hansford
,
Melvin
,
Brown
St John's Colleg
3:45.50
4
11
Relay Team
Bowie
3:46.55
4
12
Marriot
,
Garrett
,
Nesmith
,
Velines
Woodlawn
3:46.72
3
13
Kim
,
Lorenzo
,
Campbell
,
Odzorig
Walter Johnson
3:47.78
2
14
Harrison
,
Shaw
,
Gomez
,
Coles
Frederick Dougla
3:49.99
4
15
Gant
,
Carson
,
Judd
,
Taylor
H.D. Woodson Sen
3:52.78
1
16
-
,
Higgins
,
Jenkins
,
Wilson
DuVal
3:53.20
4
17
Coburn
,
Barnhart
,
Rostek
,
Hockensm
South Hagerstown
3:53.91
2
18
Dowell
,
Bynoe
,
Ilvyomad
,
Jordan
Laurel
3:53.95
3
19
Relay Team
Damascus
3:54.11
3
20
Mapoku
,
Bennett
,
Bonds
,
Brewer
Watkins Mill
3:54.42
1
21
Champaig
,
Maduka
,
Rowe
,
Hall-Rob
Eleanor Roosevel
3:54.46
4
22
Amzat
,
Khadar
,
Rowan
,
Babalade
Bladensburg
3:54.69
1
23
Olumese
,
Swanson
,
Phillips
,
Sampson
Oxon Hill
3:54.80
4
24
Bexley
,
Walker
,
Wolford
,
Price
Fairmont Heights
3:58.21
2
25
Smith
,
Bouges
,
Sanders
,
Bradford
Dover
3:58.86
3
26
Robinson
,
Tyler
,
Hamilton
,
Scott
Joppatowne
4:00.06
2
27
Thompson
,
Dixon
,
Robert H
,
Williams
Surrattsville
4:04.82
1
28
Jackson
,
Anthony
,
Holson
,
Perales
Urbana
4:07.03
2
--
Nicholas
,
Brown
,
Denney
,
Russell
McKinley Technol
DQ
1
--
Blanchar
,
Samuel
,
Allen
,
Balogun
Forestville Mili
DQ
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dacosta
,
Olumese
,
Phillips
,
Swanson
Oxon Hill
8:30.14
1
10
2
Lloyd
,
Neil
,
Haamid
,
Hussein
Paint Branch
8:30.47
1
8
3
Crites
,
Floresca
,
Spak
,
Bezheran
Walter Johnson
8:34.90
1
6
4
Adeshoga
,
Arana-Va
,
Lema
,
Estifano
Northwestern-PG
8:39.25
1
5
5
Hiett
,
-
,
Pannell
,
Preston
Largo
8:40.96
1
4
6
Knutson
,
Rivas
,
Tefera
,
Uhrig
South Lakes
8:46.88
1
3
7
Jung
,
Agboola
,
Claytor
,
Lang
Richard Montgome
8:50.30
1
2
8
Alston
,
Carlacci
,
Desaulni
,
Horst
Damascus
9:06.53
1
1
9
Navarro
,
Iyile
,
Hall-Rob
,
Maduka
Eleanor Roosevel
9:07.68
1
10
Bradford
,
Smith
,
Williams
,
Hudson
Dover
9:14.71
1
11
Lemon
,
Gaither
,
Booker
,
Velines
Woodlawn
9:20.27
1
12
Assan
,
Graves
,
Williams
,
Rose
C.H. Flowers
9:21.84
1
13
Merrill
,
Lighter
,
Rostek
,
Coburn
South Hagerstown
9:24.36
1
14
Florence
,
Fontaine
,
Miller
,
-
Westlake
9:25.27
1
15
Price
,
Smith
,
Wolford
,
Linda
Fairmont Heights
9:30.90
1
16
Coleman
,
-
,
Robinson
,
Winters
Henry A Wise
9:31.10
1
17
Hamilton
,
Tyler
,
Robinson
,
Scott
Joppatowne
9:36.44
1
18
Relay Team
Bowie
9:36.76
1
19
Taiwo
,
Santoro
,
Walker
,
Nwabuisu
Laurel
9:44.64
1
20
Horton
,
Murphy
,
Thomas
,
Brewer
H.D. Woodson Sen
9:46.44
1
21
Fiddermo
,
Johnson
,
Rhodes
,
Johnson
Frederick Dougla
9:49.34
1
22
Cory
,
Landro
,
Shuman
,
Updegrov
Urbana
9:49.67
1
23
McCormic
,
Collins
,
Ruffin
,
Davis
St John's Colleg
9:55.78
1
24
Ault
,
Reilly
,
Lamb
,
Ryan
Bishop Ireton
10:10.72
1
25
Relay Team
Suitland
10:20.60
1
26
Dixon
,
Brown
,
Owens
,
Lancaste
Surrattsville
10:21.19
1
27
Evans
,
Johnson
,
Restreno
,
Williams
Delcastle Vo-Tec
10:21.67
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sipe, Colin
11
Urbana
47-11.50
(14.62m)
1
10
2
Gordon, Daquan
12
C.H. Flowers
46-06.50
(14.19m)
1
8
3
Volz, Andrew
12
South Hagerstown
46-05.25
(14.15m)
1
6
4
Stokes, Daniel
12
South Hagerstown
45-05.50
(13.86m)
1
5
5
Johnson, Devonte
11
Paint Branch
42-09.00
(13.03m)
1
4
6
Heavner, Connor
12
Urbana
40-09.75
(12.44m)
1
3
7
Agaruwa, Banks
11
Eleanor Roosevel
40-06.50
(12.36m)
1
2
8
Harris, Antonio
12
Henry A Wise
40-06.25
(12.35m)
1
1
9
Robinson, Harvey
10
H.D. Woodson Sen
40-01.25
(12.22m)
1
10
Gray, Dominick
11
Largo
39-02.75
(11.96m)
1
11
Condrey, Donte
12
C.H. Flowers
38-10.00
(11.84m)
1
12
Brown, Trevon
12
H.D. Woodson Sen
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
13
Hudson, Christopher
10
Frederick Dougla
37-09.75
(11.53m)
1
14
Jones, Juan
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
37-05.00
(11.40m)
1
15
Glover, Nicholas
10
Dover
37-03.50
(11.37m)
1
16
McInnis, Curtis
11
Forestville Mili
37-01.25
(11.31m)
1
17
Wilson, Brandon
11
Dover
37-00.25
(11.28m)
1
18
Smith, Silas
12
Henry A Wise
36-01.50
(11.01m)
1
19
Solomon, Jarel
11
DuVal
35-02.75
(10.74m)
1
20
Carroll, Robert
12
Damascus
34-10.25
(10.62m)
1
20
Ramirez, Walter
12
Damascus
34-10.25
(10.62m)
1
22
Bernett, Sherman
12
St John's Colleg
34-08.75
(10.59m)
1
23
Brooks, Kenneth
11
St John's Colleg
33-08.75
(10.28m)
1
24
Webster, Javon
12
Suitland
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
25
Greaux, Makis
12
South Lakes
32-08.50
(9.97m)
1
26
Mangal, John
11
South Lakes
32-05.50
(9.89m)
1
27
Battle, Cullen
10
Westlake
32-01.25
(9.79m)
1
28
Johnson, Jhamail
11
Joppatowne
31-06.75
(9.62m)
1
29
Barnes, Chris
9
Bowie
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
30
Cruz, Romael
12
Frederick Dougla
31-05.50
(9.59m)
1
31
Epps, Jeremiah
9
Eastern
30-09.25
(9.38m)
1
32
Barksdale, Marcus
12
Laurel
30-02.50
(9.21m)
1
33
White, Isaiah
10
Paint Branch
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
34
Song, David
11
Richard Montgome
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
35
Gardner, Sean
12
McKinley Technol
28-00.50
(8.55m)
1
36
Brownlee, Noah
11
McKinley Technol
27-07.25
(8.41m)
1
37
Rodriguez, Alex
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
25-10.50
(7.89m)
1
38
Hounshell, Mike
10
Largo
25-03.25
(7.70m)
1
39
Batson, Troy
11
Surrattsville
24-09.25
(7.55m)
1
40
Glascoe, Rashad
10
Central-PG
23-10.75
(7.28m)
1
41
Dallas, Montel
11
Surrattsville
23-04.75
(7.13m)
1
42
Cruz, Vladimir
10
Parkdale
23-01.75
(7.05m)
1
43
Aguilar, Pedro
9
Laurel
23-00.50
(7.02m)
1
44
Warren, Myles
10
Central-PG
22-05.75
(6.85m)
1
45
Beasley, Khalil
9
Joppatowne
20-08.00
(6.30m)
1
46
Rankin, Theodore
-
Westlake
19-09.75
(6.04m)
1
47
Verducci, Ryan
9
Bishop Ireton
16-11.25
(5.16m)
1
--
Costello, Nick
11
Richard Montgome
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swinton, Devin
12
Woodlawn
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
2
Johnson, Spencer
12
Oxon Hill
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
2
Kirksey, Sonny
12
Richard Montgome
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
4
Monroe, Ayron
10
St John's Colleg
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
5
Johnson, Justin
11
Long Reach
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
6
Pelton, Jordan
12
Paint Branch
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2.50
6
Awojoodu, Richie
11
Paint Branch
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2.50
--
Denney, Zachary
10
McKinley Technol
NH
(--)
1
--
Barnhart, Cody
9
South Hagerstown
NH
(--)
1
--
Yockman, Matt
12
Urbana
NH
(--)
1
--
Estes, Elijah
12
Parkdale
NH
(--)
1
--
Lyles, Monricko
-
Henry A Wise
NH
(--)
1
--
Banks, Shane
9
Friendly Senior
NH
(--)
1
--
Cobb, Tahj
9
McKinley Technol
NH
(--)
1
--
Winston, devonte
-
Henry A Wise
NH
(--)
1
--
Branch, Dominique
11
Surrattsville
NH
(--)
1
--
Hardy, Kyle
12
Surrattsville
NH
(--)
1
--
Asamoah, Kwabena
10
Watkins Mill
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Marvin
12
Fairmont Heights
NH
(--)
1
--
Blanchard, Dalonte
11
Forestville Mili
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Rashaan
12
South Lakes
NH
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Ta'Von
12
H.D. Woodson Sen
NH
(--)
1
--
Carson, Jai
11
H.D. Woodson Sen
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Deandre
12
Bowie
NH
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Christian
9
Walter Johnson
NH
(--)
1
--
Meade, James
10
Dover
NH
(--)
1
--
Roberts, Mohamed
11
Bowie
NH
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Nicolas
11
Suitland
NH
(--)
1
--
Hines, Devin
12
Suitland
NH
(--)
1
--
Dixon, Kenneth
12
Dover
NH
(--)
1
--
May, Matt
12
Damascus
NH
(--)
1
--
iv, John Young
11
Central-PG
NH
(--)
1
--
Barnhart, Cole
10
South Hagerstown
NH
(--)
1
--
Whitfield, Mikeal
12
DuVal
NH
(--)
1
--
Stokes, Tavon
9
Central-PG
NH
(--)
1
--
Shell, Bryant
10
Woodlawn
NH
(--)
1
--
Shaw, Nicholas
9
Frederick Dougla
NH
(--)
1
--
Chao, Calvin
11
Richard Montgome
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barry, Sytta
12
Paint Branch
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Rashaan
12
South Lakes
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Cheavor, Ben
12
Eleanor Roosevel
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Scott-Kelow, Kenneth
12
Henry A Wise
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Johnson, Davieon
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
4
6
Leftridge, Brodie
11
St John's Colleg
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Wright, Maurice
10
C.H. Flowers
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Coleman, Antonio
10
Bowie
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Onyeador, Jerry
12
C.H. Flowers
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
10
Monroe, Ayron
10
St John's Colleg
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
11
Greaux, Makis
12
South Lakes
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
12
Ladson, Zachary
12
Urbana
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
13
Dixon, Brandon
12
Bowie
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Curtis, Da'jour
11
Westlake
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
15
Rodwell, Damon
10
Northwestern-PG
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
16
Jenkins, Eric
12
DuVal
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Cumberbatch, Jamie
11
Surrattsville
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
18
Mason, Iyrell
12
Suitland
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
19
Swinton, Devin
12
Woodlawn
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
20
Abah, Joshua
12
Parkdale
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
21
Moore, Trenton
10
Walter Johnson
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
22
Malot, Max
10
Richard Montgome
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
22
Holson, Mitch
9
Urbana
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
24
Stewart, Theodoric
11
Surrattsville
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
25
Strokis, Nick
10
Damascus
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Dominah, Daniel
12
Paint Branch
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lawal, Babatunde
11
Parkdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Norman, Marquel
-
Henry A Wise
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Akeola, Enoch
10
Fairmont Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liggans, Ayyub
9
Fairmont Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Keene, Jeffery
10
Damascus
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dennis, Glenn
9
Woodlawn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Alijah
12
Long Reach
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carter, Andrew
12
Eleanor Roosevel
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Beard, William
11
Suitland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dawson, Zachary
12
Dover
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shaw, Nicholas
9
Frederick Dougla
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Eric
11
Long Reach
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Szwerc, Peter
10
Richard Montgome
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Kristian
11
Frederick Dougla
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Kheelum
11
McKinley Technol
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Keron
12
Dover
46-03.00
(14.10m)
nwi
1
10
2
Cheavor, Ben
12
Eleanor Roosevel
43-04.00
(13.21m)
nwi
1
8
3
Green, Clifton
11
Paint Branch
40-06.00
(12.34m)
nwi
1
6
4
Nguyen, Khoa
10
South Lakes
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
5
5
Rowe, Julian
11
Eleanor Roosevel
37-05.00
(11.40m)
nwi
1
4
6
Thomas, Eric
11
Long Reach
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
3
7
Holson, Mitch
9
Urbana
37-00.50
(11.29m)
nwi
1
2
8
Jackson, Chris
11
Urbana
37-00.00
(11.28m)
nwi
1
1
9
Malot, Max
10
Richard Montgome
35-07.00
(10.85m)
nwi
1
10
Denney, Zachary
10
McKinley Technol
35-03.00
(10.74m)
nwi
1
11
Norman, Marquel
-
Henry A Wise
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
12
Akeola, Enoch
10
Fairmont Heights
34-03.00
(10.44m)
nwi
1
13
Strokis, Nick
10
Damascus
33-05.00
(10.19m)
nwi
1
14
Ballard, Skander
9
South Lakes
33-03.50
(10.15m)
nwi
1
15
Awojoodu, Richie
11
Paint Branch
32-07.00
(9.93m)
nwi
1
16
Szwerc, Peter
10
Richard Montgome
30-01.50
(9.18m)
nwi
1
17
Liggans, Ayyub
9
Fairmont Heights
29-03.00
(8.92m)
nwi
1
--
Sampson, Todd
11
Oxon Hill
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Kheelum
11
McKinley Technol
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carroll, Robert
12
Damascus
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
2
Vaughan, Paris
11
Henry A Wise
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
3
Hill, Ira
12
Central-PG
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
4
Diaz, Christian
11
Urbana
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
5
Vagonis, Christian
10
South Lakes
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
--
Utiger, Pascal
11
Urbana
NH
(--)
1
--
Gendron, Kristian
10
South Lakes
NH
(--)
1
--
Rabon, Jacob
11
Damascus
DNF
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reeves, Alexis
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
07.16
nwi
1
10
2
Johnson, Nailah
12
Friendly Senior
07.26
nwi
1
8
3
Baxter, Chandler
11
St John's Colleg
07.40
nwi
1
6
4
Parker, Kiara
-
Westlake
07.45
nwi
1
5
5
Bennett, Morgyn
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
07.49
nwi
1
4
6
Mayo, Johvonna
12
McKinley Technol
07.51
nwi
1
3
7
Ramsey, Lexus
11
Bowie
07.59
nwi
1
2
8
Fawole, Kristen
12
Long Reach
07.63
nwi
1
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reeves, Alexis
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
07.29
nwi
9
2
Mayo, Johvonna
12
McKinley Technol
07.42
nwi
3
3
Baxter, Chandler
11
St John's Colleg
07.47
nwi
3
4
Johnson, Nailah
12
Friendly Senior
07.47
nwi
7
5
Bennett, Morgyn
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
07.52
nwi
7
6
Ramsey, Lexus
11
Bowie
07.56
nwi
8
7
Parker, Kiara
-
Westlake
07.58
nwi
6
8
Fawole, Kristen
12
Long Reach
07.61
nwi
4
9
Phillips, Adassa
10
Paint Branch
07.64
nwi
4
10
Gooding, Briana
12
Bowie
07.66
nwi
1
11
Wright, Danielle
12
Oxon Hill
07.67
nwi
9
12
Wurie, Rashida
11
Paint Branch
07.70
nwi
7
13
Mency, Kiona
12
South Hagerstown
07.70
nwi
10
14
Sweeny, Charmaine
12
Largo
07.70
nwi
2
15
Fair, Diamond
12
Elizabeth Seton
07.70
nwi
8
16
Magruder, Stephanie
10
Largo
07.77
nwi
1
17
Grant, Ciara
9
H.D. Woodson Sen
07.78
nwi
1
18
Fonay, Mary
9
Central-PG
07.79
nwi
4
19
Buczynski, Amanda
10
Long Reach
07.80
nwi
3
20
Sanchious, Jasmyne
9
Surrattsville
07.81
nwi
5
21
Christopher, Ashley
12
Richard Montgome
07.84
nwi
5
22
Lozama, Jordan
10
South Lakes
07.85
nwi
6
23
Francois, Jahan
12
Urbana
07.87
nwi
9
24
Sena, Nia
12
St John's Colleg
07.90
nwi
8
25
Robinson, Brandi
10
Forestville Mili
07.90
nwi
5
26
Richardson, De'Erricka
12
Elizabeth Seton
07.92
nwi
1
27
Gomerez, Ana
12
Walter Johnson
07.97
nwi
4
28
Badin, Laetitia
11
Watkins Mill
07.98
nwi
2
29
Rankin, Kendall
12
Eleanor Roosevel
08.05
nwi
2
30
Green, Brooke
12
Henry A Wise
08.06
nwi
10
31
King, Jania
10
Westlake
08.07
nwi
5
32
Melnicki, Mary Rose
11
Walter Johnson
08.07
nwi
6
33
Grey, Sephora
10
Richard Montgome
08.08
nwi
5
34
Saint-Felix, Ginelle
11
Eleanor Roosevel
08.09
nwi
3
35
Bridges, Denae
10
Frederick Dougla
08.09
nwi
7
36
Akobundu, Madeleine
9
DuVal
08.11
nwi
7
37
Jarrett, Whitney
11
South Hagerstown
08.12
nwi
3
38
Townsend, Shanese
12
Bladensburg
08.13
nwi
5
39
Hersey, Grace
9
Bishop Ireton
08.15
nwi
7
40
Jones, Kavena
10
Bladensburg
08.15
nwi
9
41
Scott, Peyton
11
Surrattsville
08.16
nwi
10
42
Matthews, Dominique
10
McKinley Technol
08.20
nwi
2
43
Abdelmomin, Sahee
10
Damascus
08.22
nwi
10
44
Olajuwon, Imani
10
Crossland
08.24
nwi
4
45
Smith, Danea
12
Crossland
08.25
nwi
2
46
Hodgson, Robin
10
Damascus
08.28
nwi
8
47
Ross, Kelsey
9
Friendly Senior
08.28
nwi
2
48
White, Hannah
9
C.H. Flowers
08.28
nwi
8
49
Forbes, Vondasia
9
Fairmont Heights
08.29
nwi
6
50
Barker, Cierra
10
H.D. Woodson Sen
08.29
nwi
9
51
Hicks, Dyonne
9
C.H. Flowers
08.35
nwi
3
52
Ampaah, Simone
12
Forestville Mili
08.39
nwi
6
53
Anega, Amivi
10
Central-PG
08.40
nwi
2
54
Sillezar, Laura
9
Urbana
08.47
nwi
6
55
Barner, Talah
10
Oxon Hill
08.48
nwi
10
55
Ware, Vina
10
Suitland
08.48
nwi
7
57
Wilson, Talia
9
Suitland
08.49
nwi
4
58
Houston, Shydasia
11
Dover
08.60
nwi
8
59
Burtan, Deidra
12
DuVal
08.62
nwi
8
60
Holland, Meshaun
12
Woodlawn
08.66
nwi
9
61
James, Arlizia
9
Fairmont Heights
08.84
nwi
7
62
Prue, Ryan
12
High Point
08.85
nwi
9
63
Kingston, Abigail
9
Northwestern-PG
08.99
nwi
3
64
Andrus, Brianna
11
Joppatowne
09.00
nwi
5
65
Hopkins, Daja
11
Northwestern-PG
09.04
nwi
9
66
Martinez, Jocelyn
10
Parkdale
09.44
nwi
10
67
Bailey, Mickell
11
High Point
09.50
nwi
1
--
Teach, Anisah
11
Frederick Dougla
FS
nwi
6
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Janice
12
Bowie
41.38
15
10
2
Johnson, Nailah
12
Friendly Senior
41.92
15
8
3
Freeman, Hayley
12
South Hagerstown
42.76
14
6
4
Godette, Crystal
12
C.H. Flowers
42.88
14
5
5
Lorick, Modesty
12
Frederick Dougla
42.89
13
4
6
Syers, Serwaa
12
Elizabeth Seton
42.95
13
3
7
Harris, Tatyana
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
43.00
14
2
8
Freeman, Dnia
9
National Christi
43.25
12
1
9
Kilgore, Briauna
12
Elizabeth Seton
43.27
14
10
Adams, Dasia
12
Richard Montgome
43.45
15
11
Parker, Kiara
-
Westlake
43.66
13
12
Streeter, Elizsha
12
South Hagerstown
43.69
13
13
Selber, Taylor
10
Long Reach
44.49
9
14
Boyles, Caitlin
12
Largo
44.58
12
15
Gainous, Sydney
12
Henry A Wise
44.63
15
16
Nworkorie, Majesty
10
Largo
44.67
14
17
Truesdel, Kayla
-
Henry A Wise
44.72
15
18
Teach, Anisah
11
Frederick Dougla
44.72
12
19
Camp, Taylor
10
St John's Colleg
44.85
11
20
Minor, Adrienne
11
Westlake
44.87
9
21
Sellers, Siani
9
Delcastle Vo-Tec
44.98
13
22
Weeks, Myracle
10
McKinley Technol
45.20
10
23
Rodriquez, Maya
10
South Lakes
45.21
11
24
Badin, Laetitia
11
Watkins Mill
45.34
11
25
Robinson, Brandi
10
Forestville Mili
45.58
13
26
Grey, Naree
10
Richard Montgome
45.61
11
27
Magana, Nichole
10
Bladensburg
45.65
11
28
Cadogan, jadah
10
Long Reach
45.66
9
29
Shelton, Nisa
9
Suitland
45.67
8
30
Coker, Danielle
11
C.H. Flowers
45.69
11
31
Penden-Harper, Gianni
10
Watkins Mill
45.79
10
32
Parisi, Gabrielle
10
South Lakes
46.10
10
33
Hodge, Shayna
11
DuVal
46.18
12
34
Byrd, Lauren
9
Woodlawn
46.60
8
35
Graves, Jasmine
10
St John's Colleg
46.60
12
36
Shodiya, Elizabeth
9
Oxon Hill
46.75
6
37
Manfu, Bridgette
9
Laurel
46.88
8
38
Woode, Denise
9
Damascus
47.06
10
39
Delborello, Mia
10
Damascus
47.60
8
40
Rice, Courtney
12
Urbana
47.71
7
41
Eley, Tori
11
Laurel
47.90
9
42
Moore, Jalisa
11
Bladensburg
48.05
9
43
Ramsey, Lexus
11
Bowie
48.18
12
44
Sharp, Naima
10
Suitland
48.30
7
45
William, Sydney
9
Crossland
48.50
5
46
Nepomuceno, Erika
9
Urbana
48.56
6
47
Norris, Nielah
10
H.D. Woodson Sen
48.56
4
48
Partlow, Jayla
10
Eleanor Roosevel
49.34
7
49
Davis, Amira
9
Oxon Hill
49.87
6
50
Moten, Taylor
9
McKinley Technol
50.03
5
51
Wahid, Nimata
10
Paint Branch
50.54
4
52
James, Arlizia
9
Fairmont Heights
50.65
4
53
Reed, Aubrianna
10
Joppatowne
50.89
6
54
Okusolubo, Temi
10
Eleanor Roosevel
50.97
7
55
Nuebeze, Sarah
12
Surrattsville
51.51
8
56
Azeez, Rashida
9
Fairmont Heights
51.74
3
57
Landry, Rebecca
10
Dover
51.86
5
58
Brown, Lashawn
10
Crossland
52.05
3
59
Russ, Nandi
10
Friendly Senior
52.51
6
60
Wormley, Ciera
12
DuVal
53.65
10
61
Stokes, Mercedes
11
Central-PG
53.93
9
62
Hampton, Kiyana
12
Dover
54.24
3
63
Roosa, Erin
10
Bishop Ireton
55.00
2
64
Rivadeneria, Madalyn
10
Parkdale
55.37
2
65
Blake, Emani
9
Forestville Mili
55.41
5
66
Ouzts, Brandi
9
Surrattsville
56.94
1
67
Covington, DaShawn
11
Northwestern-PG
57.45
2
68
Fonay, Mary
9
Central-PG
58.91
7
69
Labis, Maleonila
9
Northwestern-PG
1:01.05
3
70
Bailey, Mickell
11
High Point
1:04.39
2
--
Hairston, Ciearah
11
Woodlawn
DNF
14
--
Catarevas, Miranda
9
Walter Johnson
DQ
6
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrar, Devonni
11
Largo
1:21.40
4
10
2
George, Janice
12
Bowie
1:21.47
7
8
3
Coleman, Cayla
10
Largo
1:22.29
4
6
4
Allen, Elise
12
Eleanor Roosevel
1:23.05
7
5
5
Taiwo, Tise
12
Richard Montgome
1:23.11
7
4
6
Freeman, Dnia
9
National Christi
1:23.78
6
3
7
Green, Makiah
12
Surrattsville
1:23.98
5
2
8
Williams, Taylor
10
Bowie
1:24.54
7
1
9
Holton, Kennedy
11
Elizabeth Seton
1:24.80
5
10
Nieusma, Claire
10
South Lakes
1:25.31
7
11
Chambers, Rayna
12
Elizabeth Seton
1:25.46
5
12
Smith, Denver
10
Frederick Dougla
1:25.62
6
13
Mitchell, Kaylah
10
Joppatowne
1:26.17
6
14
Dakwa, Melanie
11
Watkins Mill
1:26.27
7
15
Armstead, Ineka
10
McKinley Technol
1:26.57
5
16
Meads, Brittany
11
Joppatowne
1:26.65
7
17
Kimara, AhYoung
12
Eleanor Roosevel
1:26.99
5
18
Morris, Donica
12
Henry A Wise
1:27.00
7
19
Rishell, Alyssa
9
Watkins Mill
1:27.20
6
20
Sabbakhan, Sahna
9
St John's Colleg
1:27.23
6
21
Vital, Karen
11
Laurel
1:27.32
6
22
Ngassa, Blanche
11
DuVal
1:27.88
5
23
Green, Miya
11
McKinley Technol
1:27.90
4
24
Bailey, Jacinta
10
Crossland
1:28.15
7
25
Postolache, Thea
11
Richard Montgome
1:28.15
5
26
Minor, Adrienne
11
Westlake
1:28.17
5
27
Scott, Ciara
12
C.H. Flowers
1:28.54
6
28
Deker, Emily
10
South Lakes
1:28.82
4
29
Sarro, Maddie
9
Urbana
1:28.99
3
30
Ambali, Aminat
12
Bladensburg
1:29.36
4
31
Robinson, Brandi
10
Forestville Mili
1:29.80
6
32
Hall, Gabrielle
10
Bishop Ireton
1:30.37
2
33
Aiken, Royce
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:30.91
4
34
Early, Erin
11
Fairmont Heights
1:31.06
3
35
Nikabou, Nadjad
10
Laurel
1:31.09
4
36
Ward, Jazlyn
11
Forestville Mili
1:31.27
5
37
Williams, Chanyce
12
Bladensburg
1:31.72
4
38
Scott, Sarah
12
Long Reach
1:31.98
3
39
Dagher, Natalie
12
Damascus
1:32.19
5
40
Bennett, Shianne
9
Oxon Hill
1:32.52
1
41
Gregorio, Victoria
9
Walter Johnson
1:33.61
3
42
Mombeh, Naomi
11
Woodlawn
1:33.63
4
43
Bikoy, Rose
11
Friendly Senior
1:33.85
5
44
Reaves, Brianna
11
Dover
1:34.13
3
45
Shodiya, Elizabeth
9
Oxon Hill
1:34.55
2
46
Day, Kendra
10
South Hagerstown
1:35.63
3
47
Linzy-Young, Micah
11
Frederick Dougla
1:35.67
4
48
Johnson, Breanne
10
Westlake
1:36.26
3
49
Strassberger, Natalie
9
South Hagerstown
1:36.51
3
50
Williams, Aja
11
Surrattsville
1:36.51
1
51
Olagoke-bello, Ayonide
9
Central-PG
1:38.30
1
52
Costen, Alexandra
11
Friendly Senior
1:39.76
3
53
Wright, Dajiah
9
Fairmont Heights
1:40.38
2
54
Camp, Jordan
12
St John's Colleg
1:40.59
6
55
Patillo, Qabia
10
Dover
1:41.46
3
56
Beach, Olivia
9
Walter Johnson
1:41.84
3
57
Mcfarlane, Jahsika
11
DuVal
1:43.18
2
58
Koonce, Kamari
10
Central-PG
1:44.82
1
59
Kamara, Dora
12
Paint Branch
1:44.89
2
60
Matthews, Aariel
10
Paint Branch
1:57.19
1
61
McNeil, Sabria
9
Suitland
2:00.98
2
62
Trussell, Kameryn
9
Suitland
2:19.94
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinhold, Abigail
11
South Lakes
2:29.11
1
10
2
Williams, Sashane
11
Bladensburg
2:31.18
1
8
3
Baynes, Alexis
10
C.H. Flowers
2:31.80
1
6
4
Williams, Alexus
10
C.H. Flowers
2:32.38
1
5
5
Omolola, Esther
12
Parkdale
2:33.25
1
4
6
Yarbrough, Jimmica
10
Suitland
2:35.70
1
3
7
Durham, Kayla
9
Suitland
2:36.07
1
2
8
Serafini, Monica
11
Walter Johnson
2:36.56
1
1
9
Quiros, Daniela
10
Richard Montgome
2:36.94
1
10
Jones, Bria
11
Largo
2:39.50
1
11
Johnson, Nina
10
High Point
2:39.92
1
12
Bidwell, Erin
10
South Lakes
2:40.71
1
13
Thompson, Zelandonaii
10
Eleanor Roosevel
2:41.30
1
14
Sarro, Maddie
9
Urbana
2:41.66
1
15
Hoffmeier, Amy
12
Damascus
2:42.05
1
16
Tinch, Jada
12
Henry A Wise
2:42.60
1
17
Bodenreider, Colleen
10
Walter Johnson
2:43.73
1
18
Chambers, Curtlyn
11
Elizabeth Seton
2:43.83
1
19
Briley, Thomyece Jaycox.
10
Friendly Senior
2:44.46
1
20
Ngassa, Blanche
11
DuVal
2:45.29
1
21
Devonish, Dominique
10
Largo
2:45.97
1
22
Ambali, Aminat
12
Bladensburg
2:46.54
1
23
Dutches, Paula
12
Damascus
2:48.20
1
24
Franco, Waderlise
9
Watkins Mill
2:50.42
1
25
Young, Daionna
12
Eleanor Roosevel
2:51.62
1
26
Gill, Autumn
10
South Hagerstown
2:53.75
1
27
Reaves, Brianna
11
Dover
2:54.09
1
28
Phillips, Ashley
10
Frederick Dougla
2:54.28
1
29
Demas, Michela
10
St John's Colleg
2:54.81
1
30
Bellamy, Sarah
10
Fairmont Heights
2:59.56
1
31
Cheema, Kinza
10
Dover
3:03.60
1
32
Wright, Dajiah
9
Fairmont Heights
3:03.92
1
33
Boone, Autumn
9
Laurel
3:06.14
1
34
Hansen, Carly
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
3:07.82
1
35
Campbell, Brandie
11
Westlake
3:08.58
1
36
Bridgers, Lamara
11
DuVal
3:15.58
1
37
Holmes, Nashira
9
Crossland
3:25.21
1
38
Zacker, Kendall
9
Elizabeth Seton
3:28.37
1
39
Knovry, Helena
10
Laurel
3:44.33
1
40
Thorpe, Leah
9
Crossland
3:46.54
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanger, Grace
11
Richard Montgome
5:24.97
1
10
2
Durham, Augusta
10
South Lakes
5:30.89
1
8
3
Nieusma, Devin
10
South Lakes
5:30.96
1
6
4
Barnes, Charde
12
Bowie
5:33.41
1
5
5
Marella, Allison
12
Damascus
5:39.63
1
4
6
Wright, Kayla
10
Frederick Dougla
5:42.35
1
3
7
Hoffmeier, Amy
12
Damascus
5:53.38
1
2
8
Omolola, Esther
12
Parkdale
5:55.38
1
1
9
Carroll, Emily
9
St John's Colleg
5:59.10
1
10
Wood, Maggie
10
St John's Colleg
5:59.65
1
11
Knapp, Lucy
9
Walter Johnson
6:04.00
1
12
Tinch, Jada
12
Henry A Wise
6:04.80
1
13
Franco, Waderlise
9
Watkins Mill
6:07.58
1
14
Sealy, Brieana
11
Bowie
6:20.07
1
15
Bishop, Courtney
11
Elizabeth Seton
6:23.29
1
16
Schlosnagle, Anna
10
Elizabeth Seton
6:31.31
1
10
Dixon, Amber
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
6:31.74
1
17
O'Neill, Kara
9
Urbana
6:31.74
1
18
Yuan, Maggie
10
Eleanor Roosevel
6:36.67
1
--
Williams, Sashane
11
Bladensburg
DNF
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Charde
12
Bowie
12:19.52
1
10
2
Kirsch, Nathalie
10
Walter Johnson
12:24.73
1
8
3
Lannen, Monica
9
South Lakes
12:28.90
1
6
4
Curtis, Christina
10
Walter Johnson
12:37.21
1
5
5
Reed, Kaitlyn
10
Dover
13:14.09
1
4
6
Mcmahon, Heather
10
Richard Montgome
13:39.69
1
3
7
Morris, Julie
12
Westlake
13:55.22
1
2
8
Negasi, Rahel
11
Paint Branch
14:11.20
1
1
9
Golac, Valentina
11
South Lakes
14:15.46
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Taylor
12
Elizabeth Seton
08.32
nwi
1
10
2
Cook, Jori
12
Eleanor Roosevel
08.39
nwi
1
8
3
Lorick, Modesty
12
Frederick Dougla
08.62
nwi
1
6
4
Wright, Danielle
12
Oxon Hill
08.63
nwi
1
5
5
Selber, Taylor
10
Long Reach
08.70
nwi
1
4
6
Abdelhalim, Aya
11
South Lakes
09.17
nwi
1
3
7
Freeman, Hayley
12
South Hagerstown
09.46
nwi
1
2
8
Mayo, Johvonna
12
McKinley Technol
09.54
nwi
1
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Taylor
12
Elizabeth Seton
08.54
nwi
4
2
Cook, Jori
12
Eleanor Roosevel
08.56
nwi
6
3
Wright, Danielle
12
Oxon Hill
08.65
nwi
5
4
Lorick, Modesty
12
Frederick Dougla
08.73
nwi
3
5
Selber, Taylor
10
Long Reach
08.85
nwi
2
6
Freeman, Hayley
12
South Hagerstown
09.16
nwi
2
7
Mayo, Johvonna
12
McKinley Technol
09.20
nwi
5
8
Abdelhalim, Aya
11
South Lakes
09.27
nwi
1
9
Hill, Bria
10
Long Reach
09.31
nwi
1
10
Antoine, Javonne
11
Elizabeth Seton
09.35
nwi
1
11
Chapman, Simone
12
Banneker Senior
09.43
nwi
2
12
Lewis, Johnasia
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
09.57
nwi
6
13
Benjamin, Jasmine
12
Richard Montgome
09.63
nwi
6
14
Wickman, Delaney
10
South Lakes
09.84
nwi
4
15
Dickerson, Rachel
11
Henry A Wise
09.94
nwi
6
16
Early, Erin
11
Fairmont Heights
09.97
nwi
4
17
Taylor, Brittany
11
Urbana
09.99
nwi
6
18
Bailey, Briana
12
C.H. Flowers
10.37
nwi
1
19
Sukri, Kayla
11
Richard Montgome
10.61
nwi
6
20
Klusmann, Nyla
10
McKinley Technol
10.62
nwi
3
21
Green, Mariah
9
H.D. Woodson Sen
10.78
nwi
2
22
David-Allen, Ashley
11
H.D. Woodson Sen
10.82
nwi
5
23
Goode, Jasmine
11
Eleanor Roosevel
11.05
nwi
2
24
Hodge, Shayna
11
DuVal
11.09
nwi
3
25
Smith, Denver
10
Frederick Dougla
11.12
nwi
4
26
Lachir, Shawana
10
Urbana
11.20
nwi
6
27
Senghore, Awa
12
South Hagerstown
11.30
nwi
4
28
Taylor, Faith
10
Surrattsville
11.39
nwi
4
29
Fowler, Christina
12
Walter Johnson
11.44
nwi
5
30
Ampaah, Simone
12
Forestville Mili
11.97
nwi
3
31
Cherry, Shaniece
9
Suitland
12.58
nwi
1
32
Hazelton, Dorian
10
Crossland
12.66
nwi
3
33
Williams, Cierra
9
Fairmont Heights
12.80
nwi
1
34
Fennell, N'Geria
10
Suitland
13.66
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Epps
,
Johnson
,
Freeland
,
Brown
Dunbar
1:45.66
7
10
2
Kilgore
,
Syers
,
Robinson
,
Robinson
Elizabeth Seton
1:46.64
7
8
3
Gooding
,
George
,
Ramsey
,
Travis
Bowie
1:47.40
7
6
4
Camp
,
Baxter
,
Sena
,
Sabbakha
St John's Colleg
1:47.81
6
5
5
Coleman
,
Farrar
,
-
,
Sweeny
Largo
1:47.90
7
4
6
Streeter
,
Mency
,
Jarrett
,
Freeman
South Hagerstown
1:49.67
6
3
7
Grey
,
Christop
,
Adams
,
Taiwo
Richard Montgome
1:49.68
6
2
8
Buczynsk
,
Selber
,
Cadogan
,
Fawole
Long Reach
1:49.71
6
1
9
-
,
Tabler
,
Gainous
,
Allen
Henry A Wise
1:50.49
7
10
Wurie
,
Daramola
,
Phillips
,
Adebayo
Paint Branch
1:50.74
6
11
Relay Team
Westlake
1:51.26
5
12
Lozama
,
Kumi-Dar
,
Damper
,
Abdelhal
South Lakes
1:51.27
5
13
Costen
,
Johnson
,
Bikoy
,
Johnson
Friendly Senior
1:53.29
2
14
Badin
,
Penden-H
,
Dakwa
,
Galo
Watkins Mill
1:53.43
6
15
Bridges
,
Teach
,
Smith
,
Smith
Frederick Dougla
1:55.86
3
16
Barker
,
Mcclain
,
David-Al
,
Washingt
H.D. Woodson Sen
1:55.93
5
17
Delborel
,
Janss
,
Rhodes
,
Abdelmom
Damascus
1:56.57
5
18
Collins
,
Straatho
,
Gomerez
,
Melnicki
Walter Johnson
1:57.37
4
19
Byrd
,
Dixon
,
Hairston
,
Holland
Woodlawn
1:58.24
3
20
Eley
,
Nikabou
,
Nicely
,
Manfu
Laurel
1:58.40
5
21
Relay Team
DuVal
1:58.47
5
22
Nicholso
,
Jordan
,
Dugger
,
Klusmann
McKinley Technol
1:58.75
4
23
Relay Team
C.H. Flowers
1:58.79
4
24
Jones
,
Ndjami
,
Moore
,
Magana
Bladensburg
1:59.42
4
25
Saint-Fe
,
Kimara
,
Taylor
,
Goode
Eleanor Roosevel
2:00.00
3
26
Scott
,
Sanchiou
,
Taylor
,
Sherman
Surrattsville
2:00.09
1
27
James
,
Forbes
,
Williams
,
Early
Fairmont Heights
2:01.04
2
28
Stokes
,
Njigna-n
,
James
,
Fonay
Central-PG
2:01.19
4
29
Brown
,
Dockery
,
William
,
Smith
Crossland
2:02.72
1
30
Barner
,
Collier
,
Shodiya
,
Davis
Oxon Hill
2:02.78
2
31
Hersey
,
Roosa
,
Hall
,
Grant
Bishop Ireton
2:03.40
1
32
Houston
,
Landry
,
-
,
Khan
Dover
2:07.48
2
33
Relay Team
Urbana
2:08.28
2
34
Coach
,
Trussell
,
Chapman
,
McNeil
Suitland
2:08.31
4
35
Adames
,
Labis
,
Covingto
,
Sonko
Northwestern-PG
2:28.58
1
--
Reed
,
Andrus
,
Odenat
,
Matthews
Joppatowne
DNF
3
--
Sellers
,
Lewis
,
Harris
,
Reeves
Delcastle Vo-Tec
DQ
7
--
Relay Team
Forestville Mili
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Freeland
,
Johnson
,
Fauntroy
Dunbar
4:07.91
4
10
2
Barnes
,
Williams
,
George
,
Ramsey
Bowie
4:12.01
4
8
3
Boyles
,
Nworkori
,
Coleman
,
Sweeny
Largo
4:13.45
4
6
4
Lorick
,
Teach
,
Wright
,
Smith
Frederick Dougla
4:15.09
4
5
5
Wickman
,
Rodrique
,
Durham
,
Gillen
South Lakes
4:15.73
4
4
6
Gainous
,
Tabler
,
Morris
,
Allen
Henry A Wise
4:16.58
4
3
7
Badin
,
Dakwa
,
Penden-H
,
Galo
Watkins Mill
4:16.79
3
2
8
Chambers
,
Johnson
,
Holton
,
Johnson
Elizabeth Seton
4:16.95
4
1
9
Bailey
,
Godette
,
Matthews
,
Kelly
C.H. Flowers
4:17.43
4
10
Allen
,
Cook
,
Uzomah
,
Kimara
Eleanor Roosevel
4:19.97
3
11
Daramola
,
Wurie
,
Coleman
,
Adebayo
Paint Branch
4:20.98
3
12
Meads
,
Mitchell
,
Buie
,
Matthews
Joppatowne
4:26.35
2
13
Weeks
,
Green
,
Dugger
,
Armstead
McKinley Technol
4:28.21
3
14
Selber
,
Scott
,
Cadogan
,
Hill
Long Reach
4:33.82
4
15
Sanchiou
,
Taylor
,
Green
,
Williams
Surrattsville
4:35.84
1
16
Taylor
,
Rice
,
Nepomuce
,
Sarro
Urbana
4:37.38
2
17
Fields
,
Coe
,
Strassbe
,
Day
South Hagerstown
4:39.81
1
18
Jones
,
Magana
,
Townsend
,
Moore
Bladensburg
4:39.93
3
19
Woode
,
Dagher
,
Smith
,
Rhodes
Damascus
4:40.12
4
20
Akobundu
,
Taiwo
,
Hodge
,
Ngassa
DuVal
4:40.25
3
21
Relay Team
Westlake
4:40.46
2
22
Byrd
,
Dixon
,
Hairston
,
Mombeh
Woodlawn
4:41.86
2
23
Shelton
,
Ampley
,
Durham
,
Sharp
Suitland
4:42.66
2
24
Patillo
,
Reaves
,
Landry
,
-
Dover
4:46.78
1
25
Koonce
,
James
,
Njigna-n
,
Stokes
Central-PG
4:48.03
2
26
Azeez
,
Early
,
Forbes
,
Williams
Fairmont Heights
4:49.07
1
27
Relay Team
Forestville Mili
4:51.14
2
28
Bennett
,
Barner
,
Davis
,
Shodiya
Oxon Hill
4:53.21
3
29
Burk
,
Beach
,
Gregorio
,
Catareva
Walter Johnson
4:53.46
2
30
Koudouov
,
Chung
,
Hopkins
,
Perez-Gu
Northwestern-PG
4:55.76
1
31
Relay Team
Friendly Senior
5:03.99
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matthews
,
Baynes
,
Williams
,
Scott
C.H. Flowers
10:05.97
1
10
2
Bidwell
,
Nieusma
,
Gillen
,
Reinhold
South Lakes
10:11.15
1
8
3
Farrar
,
Jones
,
Coleman
,
Coleman
Largo
10:12.10
1
6
4
Dottin
,
Johnson
,
Tucker
,
Johnson
Elizabeth Seton
10:13.73
1
5
5
Brown
,
Freeland
,
Johnson
,
Fauntroy
Dunbar
10:22.68
1
4
6
Curtis
,
Kirsch
,
Serafini
,
Lindsay
Walter Johnson
10:24.70
1
3
7
Graves
,
Sequeira
,
Williams
,
Perry
Bowie
10:35.65
1
2
8
Postolac
,
Quiros
,
Kohler
,
McMahon
Richard Montgome
10:45.67
1
1
9
Woode
,
Marella
,
Dutches
,
Dagher
Damascus
10:57.93
1
10
Rishell
,
Franco
,
Galo
,
Perry
Watkins Mill
11:10.29
1
11
Clay
,
Briley
,
Costen
,
Bikoy
Friendly Senior
11:13.46
1
12
Lambert
,
Kastner
,
Alexande
,
Murdock
Urbana
11:24.41
1
13
Gill
,
Miller
,
Strassbe
,
O'Reilly
South Hagerstown
11:26.34
1
14
Carroll
,
Wood
,
Logan
,
Demas
St John's Colleg
11:39.35
1
15
-
,
Johnson
,
Gray
,
Newsome
Westlake
11:49.27
1
--
Relay Team
Eleanor Roosevel
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Suitland
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Antonella
12
Bowie
44-02.50
(13.47m)
1
10
2
Manago, Desha
11
Frederick Dougla
39-01.25
(11.92m)
1
8
3
Williams, Emani
12
Largo
35-06.25
(10.83m)
1
6
4
Edokobi, Ozioma
11
Richard Montgome
35-00.25
(10.67m)
1
5
5
Ihekweme, Favor
11
Largo
34-07.75
(10.56m)
1
4
6
hall, jasmyn
11
Suitland
33-01.25
(10.09m)
1
3
7
Mallory, Lenetta
12
Elizabeth Seton
32-08.75
(9.98m)
1
2
8
Harley, Kayla
12
C.H. Flowers
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
1
9
Johnson, Shatiya
12
Forestville Mili
31-02.25
(9.51m)
1
10
Bullock, Ricki
11
Fairmont Heights
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
11
Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany
11
Richard Montgome
30-08.75
(9.37m)
1
12
Carter, Nicovia
11
Henry A Wise
30-06.75
(9.32m)
1
13
Black, Saundra
12
Suitland
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
14
Fortt, Destiny
9
Delcastle Vo-Tec
29-09.50
(9.08m)
1
15
Hamilton, Shanice
10
C.H. Flowers
29-04.25
(8.95m)
1
16
Masser, Bryhanna
10
South Hagerstown
29-02.25
(8.90m)
1
17
Flowers, Kyyle
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
18
Dixon, Tejaria
12
Woodlawn
28-06.00
(8.69m)
1
19
Fenwick, Tiara
11
Frederick Dougla
28-05.25
(8.67m)
1
20
Burton, Kimberly
11
Elizabeth Seton
25-11.75
(7.92m)
1
21
Lozama, Jordan
10
South Lakes
24-01.25
(7.35m)
1
22
Mombeh, Naomi
11
Woodlawn
23-07.25
(7.19m)
1
23
Jackson, Jessica
10
Parkdale
22-09.75
(6.95m)
1
24
Savoy, Aubree
10
Joppatowne
22-04.75
(6.83m)
1
25
Manigan, Layah
11
Forestville Mili
21-08.50
(6.62m)
1
26
Tchou, Alexis
9
Urbana
21-01.25
(6.43m)
1
27
Pitsenberger, Danielle
9
Walter Johnson
20-02.75
(6.17m)
1
28
Donzo, Fonta
10
Dunbar
20-02.25
(6.15m)
1
29
Kinlock, Savannah
11
Bowie
20-01.25
(6.13m)
1
30
Hagaman, Na'Shea
11
Dover
19-02.00
(5.84m)
1
31
Pascal, Zoel
-
Henry A Wise
18-10.50
(5.75m)
1
32
Hodgson, Robin
10
Damascus
18-07.00
(5.66m)
1
33
Blango, Bria
12
Surrattsville
18-02.50
(5.55m)
1
34
Gnammakou, Stephanie
10
Walter Johnson
17-11.25
(5.47m)
1
35
Aiken, Asia
9
H.D. Woodson Sen
15-08.75
(4.79m)
1
36
Fofanah, Fatima
10
Paint Branch
14-08.50
(4.48m)
1
37
Bangura, Agnes
10
Bladensburg
14-02.75
(4.34m)
1
38
Haupt, Jessica
12
Damascus
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
39
Samson, Kebron
9
Bishop Ireton
10-08.50
(3.26m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janss, Laura
12
Damascus
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
2
Wright, Danielle
12
Oxon Hill
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Jarrett, Whitney
11
South Hagerstown
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
4
Semuskie, Kathryn
12
Damascus
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
5
Sukri, Lauren
10
Richard Montgome
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
4
11
Bikoy, Rose
11
Friendly Senior
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Bouchelion, Michelle
12
Eleanor Roosevel
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
6
Dickerson, Rachel
11
Henry A Wise
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1
6
Sukri, Kayla
11
Richard Montgome
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1
6
Hammond, Jenna
11
South Hagerstown
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1
6
Parker, Taylor
9
Dunbar
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1
6
Buie, Destiny
10
Joppatowne
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1
6
Johnson, Vanessa
10
Elizabeth Seton
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1
--
Battle, Janiya
9
Largo
NH
(--)
1
--
Louis, Kenyetta
12
Bowie
NH
(--)
1
--
Briley, Thomyece Jaycox.
10
Friendly Senior
NH
(--)
1
--
Olajuwon, Imani
10
Crossland
NH
(--)
1
--
Hazelton, Dorian
10
Crossland
NH
(--)
1
--
Fauntroy, Nalo
11
Dunbar
NH
(--)
1
--
Blake, Emani
9
Forestville Mili
NH
(--)
1
--
Abdelhalim, Aya
11
South Lakes
NH
(--)
1
--
Manigan, Layah
11
Forestville Mili
NH
(--)
1
--
Coach, Tyra
9
Suitland
NH
(--)
1
--
Durant, Gabrielle
11
Suitland
NH
(--)
1
--
Lowman, Sherita
9
Delcastle Vo-Tec
NH
(--)
1
--
Antoine, Javonne
11
Elizabeth Seton
NH
(--)
1
--
Freeman, Dnia
9
National Christi
NH
(--)
1
--
Nicholson, Shakeithia
10
McKinley Technol
NH
(--)
1
--
Noe, Arsene
10
McKinley Technol
NH
(--)
1
--
Wells, Alize
10
Henry A Wise
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Geraldine
10
Central-PG
NH
(--)
1
--
Hudson, Destiny
9
Largo
NH
(--)
1
--
Sannoh, Hawa
12
Central-PG
NH
(--)
1
--
Roth, Tasha
11
Urbana
NH
(--)
1
--
Louis, Jamila
9
Bowie
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fawole, Kristen
12
Long Reach
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
10
2
Robinson, Autumn
10
Elizabeth Seton
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Rhodes, Bryeana
12
Damascus
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
Chapman, Simone
12
Banneker Senior
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
5
5
Fair, Diamond
12
Elizabeth Seton
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
4
6
Dickerson, Rachel
11
Henry A Wise
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
3
7
Lewis, Johnasia
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
2
8
Gomerez, Ana
12
Walter Johnson
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
1
9
Christopher, Ashley
12
Richard Montgome
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Nailah
12
Friendly Senior
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
11
Bridges, Denae
10
Frederick Dougla
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
12
Parker, Taylor
9
Dunbar
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
13
Abdelhalim, Aya
11
South Lakes
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
14
Francois, Jahan
12
Urbana
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
15
Coleman, Ces
12
Largo
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
16
Uzomah, Uchechukw
11
Eleanor Roosevel
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
17
Collins, Sydney
11
Walter Johnson
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
18
Damper, Symone
12
South Lakes
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
19
Kimara, AhYoung
12
Eleanor Roosevel
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
20
David-Allen, Ashley
11
H.D. Woodson Sen
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
21
Sillezar, Laura
9
Urbana
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
22
Harris, Tatyana
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
23
Hairston, Andrea
11
Largo
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
24
Akobundu, Madeleine
9
DuVal
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
1
25
Linzy-Young, Micah
11
Frederick Dougla
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
1
26
Mayo, Johvonna
12
McKinley Technol
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
27
Baugh, Marcelle
11
Bowie
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
27
Emaiku, Enewa
12
DuVal
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
29
Patillo, Qabia
10
Dover
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
30
Garrett, Special
10
Forestville Mili
12-10.00
(3.91m)
nwi
1
31
Nicholson, Shakeithia
10
McKinley Technol
12-10.00
(3.91m)
nwi
1
32
Ross, Kelsey
9
Friendly Senior
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
33
Cann, Ananda
9
Dover
12-01.00
(3.68m)
nwi
1
34
Hammond, Jenna
11
South Hagerstown
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
35
Semuskie, Kathryn
12
Damascus
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
36
Neal, Dameece
9
Dunbar
11-08.00
(3.56m)
nwi
1
37
Buie, Destiny
10
Joppatowne
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
38
Peak, Tearraney
12
Forestville Mili
10-06.00
(3.20m)
nwi
1
--
Clark, Taylor
12
Henry A Wise
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Freeman, Dnia
9
National Christi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grey, Naree
10
Richard Montgome
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Phillips, Adassa
10
Paint Branch
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Senghore, Awa
12
South Hagerstown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Antoine, Javonne
11
Elizabeth Seton
38-05.50
(11.72m)
nwi
1
10
2
Francois, Jahan
12
Urbana
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
1
8
3
Rankin, Kendall
12
Eleanor Roosevel
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
6
4
Bouchelion, Michelle
12
Eleanor Roosevel
33-00.50
(10.07m)
nwi
1
5
5
Chapman, Simone
12
Banneker Senior
32-06.00
(9.91m)
nwi
1
4
6
Hill, Bria
10
Long Reach
32-03.50
(9.84m)
nwi
1
3
7
Emaiku, Enewa
12
DuVal
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
1
2
8
Fair, Diamond
12
Elizabeth Seton
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
1
9
Baugh, Marcelle
11
Bowie
31-09.00
(9.68m)
nwi
1
9
Reed, Comfort
10
South Lakes
31-09.00
(9.68m)
nwi
1
9
Coleman, Breanna
11
Paint Branch
31-09.00
(9.68m)
nwi
1
12
Burk, Emily
10
Walter Johnson
31-06.25
(9.61m)
nwi
1
13
Rodriquez, Maya
10
South Lakes
30-07.50
(9.33m)
nwi
1
14
Benjamin, Jasmine
12
Richard Montgome
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
1
14
Bouknight, Nikol
12
McKinley Technol
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
1
16
Akobundu, Madeleine
9
DuVal
30-03.50
(9.23m)
nwi
1
17
Janss, Laura
12
Damascus
30-03.00
(9.22m)
nwi
1
18
Dickerson, Rachel
11
Henry A Wise
30-00.25
(9.15m)
nwi
1
19
Senghore, Awa
12
South Hagerstown
29-05.00
(8.97m)
nwi
1
20
Straathof, Corry
12
Walter Johnson
29-02.00
(8.89m)
nwi
1
21
Huang, Isabella
11
Richard Montgome
28-05.00
(8.66m)
nwi
1
22
Hairston, Andrea
11
Largo
28-01.00
(8.56m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Brittany
11
Urbana
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
2
Chinaka, Ozioma
10
South Lakes
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
3
Delborello, Mia
10
Damascus
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
6
--
Hepp, Michaela
9
South Hagerstown
NH
(--)
1
--
Roth, Tasha
11
Urbana
NH
(--)
1
--
Hadley, Melissa
10
South Lakes
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ed-bowie
#indoor
#track
#classic
More news
2012 Results - PR Holiday Invitational
996 shares:
Ed Bowie Indoor Track Classic
,
Banneker Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
,
Bishop Ireton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
,
Bladensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
9
4
2014
5
6
2013
5
2012
17
7
2011
23
3
2010
9
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ed-bowie
#indoor
#track
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!