MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 11th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
45
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Long Reach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
DyeStat.com
Hammond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Western Tech
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olney, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
Swenson Arts & Technology
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Front Royal, Virginia
Georgetown Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
High Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beltsville, Maryland
St Andrews Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
George C Marshall
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Paul Laurence Dunbar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Battlefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haymarket, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
The Potomac School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Howard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Delcastle Tech
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Mount De Sales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
St Johns College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Catonsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
The Field School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldersburg, Maryland
National Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Friendly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
Joppatowne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Joppa, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
North Harford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pylesville, Maryland
John Handley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Zadok Magruder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Midlothian High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Liberty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sykesville, Maryland
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-eng. Res. Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Digital Harbor
Invited groups
2014
Montgomery Invitational
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 11, 2014
Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Atholton
Battlefield
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bishop McNamara
Bowie
Brooke Point
Cape Henlopen
Catonsville
Century
Chambersburg Area
Christiana
Clarksburg
Col. Zadok Magruder
Concord
Damascus
Delcastle Vo-Tech
DeMatha Catholic
Digital Harbor
Dulaney
Dunbar
DuVal
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Friendly Senior
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Glenelg
Gonzaga College
Gwynedd Mercy
Hammond
Hereford
High Point
Holton-Arms
Howard
James Hubert Blake
John F Kennedy
John Handley
Joppatowne
Largo
Liberty
Long Reach
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Midlothian
Milford Mill
Mount Hebron
Mount Vernon
Mt de Sales
National Christian
North Harford
Northwest
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Paint Branch
Perry Hall
Pikesville
Poolesville Sr
Potomac School
Potomac Senior
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Sherwood
Skyline
St John's Coll - Brantford
St John's College
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Mark's High School
Stafford
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Field School
Thomas A Edison
Thomas A Edison
Thomas S Wootton
W T Woodson
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Tech
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
William Penn
Winston Churchill
Woodlawn
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Michael-Thomas
12
Mount Vernon
06.50
nwi
1
2
Mathis, Niager
12
Swenson Arts & T
06.51
nwi
1
3
Haraway, Darryl
10
DeMatha Catholic
06.55
nwi
1
4
Peoples, Josh
11
Howard
06.57
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Daniel
12
Midlothian
06.67
nwi
1
5
Crandel, Brian
12
Long Reach
06.67
nwi
1
7
Black, Zack
12
Howard
06.72
nwi
1
8
Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan
11
Potomac Senior
06.87
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haraway, Darryl
10
DeMatha Catholic
06.56
nwi
8
2
Brown, Michael-Thomas
12
Mount Vernon
06.58
nwi
6
3
Mathis, Niager
12
Swenson Arts & T
06.59
nwi
3
4
Peoples, Josh
11
Howard
06.64
nwi
9
5
Crandel, Brian
12
Long Reach
06.69
nwi
8
6
Black, Zack
12
Howard
06.71
nwi
8
7
Jackson, Daniel
12
Midlothian
06.73
nwi
5
8
Opokee-Anerbi, Brendan
11
Potomac Senior
06.77
nwi
2
9
Mauck, Dantae
10
John Handley
06.78
nwi
5
9
Bartosic, Joey
12
Oakton
06.78
nwi
9
9
Garcia, Wilber
10
St John's Colleg
06.78
nwi
8
12
Mosley, Mark
12
Concord
06.79
nwi
11
12
Cardwell, Christian
12
Bishop McNamara
06.79
nwi
10
14
Watkins, Anthony
12
William Penn
06.82
nwi
4
14
Weems, Jabari
12
McDonogh
06.82
nwi
2
16
Sherriff, Gibrill
12
Reservoir
06.83
nwi
10
17
Njiem, Noel
11
Paint Branch
06.85
nwi
9
17
Williams, Bashan
12
Mount Vernon
06.85
nwi
7
19
Monette, Davon
10
Milford Mill
06.86
nwi
3
20
Johnson, Jeh
12
The Field School
06.88
nwi
4
20
Gordon, Jahlan
12
DeMatha Catholic
06.88
nwi
11
20
Reyes, Manuel
11
Brooke Point
06.88
nwi
3
20
Brown, Manuel
12
Quince Orchard
06.88
nwi
9
20
Dillingham, Aaron
10
Bishop McNamara
06.88
nwi
6
20
Brodeur, Alec
10
Brooke Point
06.88
nwi
10
26
Countess, Drew
11
Our Lady Of Good
06.89
nwi
10
26
Brown, Malcolm
11
Quince Orchard
06.89
nwi
4
28
Murray, Mario
11
High Point
06.90
nwi
8
28
Gills, Joshua
11
Northwest
06.90
nwi
10
30
Dunn, Jonathan
12
West Springfield
06.91
nwi
6
31
Brown, Jawuan
11
Eleanor Roosevel
06.92
nwi
10
31
Carter, Andrew
12
Eleanor Roosevel
06.92
nwi
4
33
Mosley, Morgan
12
Concord
06.94
nwi
6
34
Banks, Alan
11
Thomas S Wootton
06.95
nwi
8
35
Hayward, Tyrone
11
Wilde Lake
06.97
nwi
1
35
Rhoe, Quadir
11
Pikesville
06.97
nwi
4
37
perry, shamik
12
DuVal
06.98
nwi
5
37
Smothers, Steven
09
Franklin
06.98
nwi
6
39
Stout, Taylor
12
Midlothian
06.99
nwi
4
40
Jones, Khalil
11
Georgetown Day
07.03
nwi
5
40
Spottswood, Elijah
11
Sherwood
07.03
nwi
1
40
Smith, Malik
11
Joppatowne
07.03
nwi
6
43
Dykes, Denzel
11
St John's Colleg
07.07
nwi
3
44
Fisk, Darius
12
Long Reach
07.08
nwi
8
44
Butler, Andre
12
Poolesville Sr
07.08
nwi
4
46
Scott, Malik
12
Largo
07.10
nwi
2
46
Smalley, C.J.
11
Pikesville
07.10
nwi
11
46
McUmber, Keenan
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
07.10
nwi
7
49
Wade, David
11
Glenelg
07.11
nwi
7
50
Phillips, Ben
12
Georgetown Day
07.12
nwi
3
51
Porter, Nicholson
10
Mount Hebron
07.13
nwi
9
52
Payne, Phil
12
Potomac Senior
07.15
nwi
11
53
Foreman, Richard
12
Clarksburg
07.17
nwi
1
54
Coward, Christian
11
Joppatowne
07.18
nwi
2
55
Greenaugh, Paul
10
Oakton
07.19
nwi
7
56
Dennis, Marcus
11
Gonzaga College
07.21
nwi
7
57
Platenkamp, Harold
11
W T Woodson
07.23
nwi
7
58
Porter, Tyson
10
Mount Hebron
07.24
nwi
7
59
Maraviglia, Anders
12
Walt Whitman
07.26
nwi
5
60
Taylor, Jahwon
11
Thomas A Edison
07.27
nwi
7
61
Foster, Brandon
10
Liberty
07.33
nwi
8
62
Walker, Darren
09
Fairmont Heights
07.34
nwi
5
63
Moore, Trenton
10
Walter Johnson
07.36
nwi
2
64
Cabarle, Silas
12
George C Marshal
07.41
nwi
9
65
Lorenzo, David
12
Walter Johnson
07.42
nwi
4
66
Fox, Aaron
12
St. Mark's High
07.46
nwi
11
67
Thompson, Peter
11
George C Marshal
07.47
nwi
2
67
Jones, Kardell
12
Annapolis
07.47
nwi
9
69
Wheeler, Leon
12
Dunbar
07.52
nwi
1
70
Armstrong, Devin
12
Annapolis
07.54
nwi
2
71
Gilliam, Steven
12
Bowie
08.79
nwi
5
--
Accors, Nick
12
Riverdale Baptis
DQ
nwi
9
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ramsey, Lexus
11
Bowie
07.27
nwi
1
2
Hairston, Kiana
11
Osbourn Park
07.28
nwi
1
3
Nesmith, Amani
12
Swenson Arts & T
07.29
nwi
1
4
Muhammad, Jameela
09
Swenson Arts & T
07.33
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Alexys
09
Osbourn Park
07.34
nwi
1
6
Baxter, Chandler
11
St John's Colleg
07.42
nwi
1
7
Gay, Jaela
10
Bishop McNamara
07.48
nwi
1
7
Patrice, Erin
10
Liberty
07.48
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Jameela
09
Swenson Arts & T
07.33
nwi
12
1
Hairston, Kiana
11
Osbourn Park
07.33
nwi
6
3
Nesmith, Amani
12
Swenson Arts & T
07.37
nwi
11
3
Ramsey, Lexus
11
Bowie
07.37
nwi
9
5
Taylor, Alexys
09
Osbourn Park
07.40
nwi
5
6
Gay, Jaela
10
Bishop McNamara
07.43
nwi
9
7
Patrice, Erin
10
Liberty
07.45
nwi
1
8
Baxter, Chandler
11
St John's Colleg
07.47
nwi
10
9
Scott, Chelsea
11
Bishop McNamara
07.47
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Imani
11
Franklin
07.48
nwi
12
11
Patrice, Kara
10
Liberty
07.50
nwi
10
12
Rolle, Jessica
12
Battlefield
07.52
nwi
1
12
Mitchell, Alexia
11
Gaithersburg
07.52
nwi
5
12
Watford, Eboni
12
Milford Mill
07.52
nwi
12
15
Moore, Destiny
10
Milford Mill
07.53
nwi
3
16
Hatcher, Lakin
10
McDonogh
07.54
nwi
1
17
Sweeney, Charmaine
12
Largo
07.55
nwi
10
17
Meads, Brittany
11
Joppatowne
07.55
nwi
2
19
Woods, Lauren
10
Sherwood
07.56
nwi
2
20
Floyd, Stephanie
11
Concord
07.57
nwi
12
21
Travers, Thaliah
09
Potomac Senior
07.60
nwi
6
22
Williams, Taylor
10
Mount Hebron
07.61
nwi
11
22
Williams, Anna
12
Thomas A Edison
07.61
nwi
8
22
Kilgore, Briauna
12
Elizabeth Seton
07.61
nwi
3
25
Gooding, Briana
12
Bowie
07.62
nwi
10
25
Tyler, Londyn
09
Wilde Lake
07.62
nwi
11
27
Taliaferro, Erin
12
Elizabeth Seton
07.64
nwi
4
28
Hamilton, Bre
11
Howard
07.66
nwi
6
29
James, Tyler
10
McDonogh
07.67
nwi
6
30
Moore, Janel
11
Washington-Lee
07.70
nwi
2
31
Christopher, Ashley
12
Richard Montgome
07.74
nwi
5
32
Woods, Taylor
09
Riverdale Baptis
07.75
nwi
11
32
Phillips, Adassa
10
Paint Branch
07.75
nwi
2
34
Wright, M'Priss
10
Mount Vernon
07.76
nwi
11
34
Uzomah, Uchenna
11
Eleanor Roosevel
07.76
nwi
8
34
King, Mylezia
11
Concord
07.76
nwi
11
37
Gomerez, Anna
12
Walter Johnson
07.77
nwi
10
37
Luo, Zeya
11
Walt Whitman
07.77
nwi
4
39
Wright, Reyna
10
Walt Whitman
07.81
nwi
10
40
Johnson, Rochelle
11
Friendly Senior
07.82
nwi
1
41
Kholer, Rachael
Gwynedd Mercy
07.84
nwi
9
42
Bachelor, Jazmine
12
Digital Harbor
07.86
nwi
7
43
Anyang-Kusi, Alexis
11
Potomac Senior
07.86
nwi
1
44
Cowan, Natalie
09
Gar-Field
07.87
nwi
7
45
Buczynski, Amanda
11
Long Reach
07.88
nwi
7
46
Bowden, Hannah
10
West Springfield
07.88
nwi
9
46
Sena, Nia
12
St John's Colleg
07.88
nwi
5
48
Green, Felicity
10
Brooke Point
07.89
nwi
7
49
Evans, Elexis
11
Annandale
07.89
nwi
5
50
Hollins, MiQuaine
09
Cape Henlopen
07.90
nwi
7
51
Lassman, Chloe
11
The Field School
07.90
nwi
8
52
Hardie, Taliah
09
Clarksburg
07.91
nwi
5
52
Golden, Alivia
10
West Springfield
07.91
nwi
9
52
Clements, AnnaChristina
12
Oakton
07.91
nwi
3
55
Hancock, Khanner
12
Gar-Field
07.92
nwi
11
56
Coleman, Brianna
10
Mount Vernon
07.93
nwi
12
57
Estep, Akeyla
11
Annapolis
07.96
nwi
3
57
Adukpo, Genevieve
11
Quince Orchard
07.96
nwi
1
59
Knorr, Julie
11
Mount Hebron
07.97
nwi
1
60
Janey, Khadijah
11
Annapolis
07.99
nwi
6
60
Ross, Katherine
11
Annandale
07.99
nwi
6
62
benyella, sandra
10
DuVal
08.01
nwi
5
63
Asher, Stephanie
11
Glenelg
08.03
nwi
10
63
Weatherly, Tyra
11
Cape Henlopen
08.03
nwi
9
65
St Felix, Ginelle
11
Eleanor Roosevel
08.08
nwi
6
66
Lawrence, Jhanez
10
Reservoir
08.09
nwi
12
67
Ferrans, Morgan
10
Maryvale Prep
08.11
nwi
2
68
Jones, Samia
11
Brooke Point
08.13
nwi
2
68
Campbell, Maya
12
Walter Johnson
08.13
nwi
3
70
Waddell, Emily
12
Georgetown Visit
08.14
nwi
8
71
Jones, Sydney
11
Pikesville
08.18
nwi
4
72
Hannan, Molly
10
W T Woodson
08.29
nwi
3
73
Epps, Mikha
12
Dunbar
08.30
nwi
4
74
Jones, Morgan
11
Pikesville
08.31
nwi
7
75
Wasko, Carly
09
St. Mark's High
08.31
nwi
9
76
Tauypen, Olivia
10
Maryvale Prep
08.33
nwi
4
77
Dicoley, Gabby
Gwynedd Mercy
08.38
nwi
4
78
Surratte, Courtney
10
St. Mark's High
08.41
nwi
10
79
Boyd, Alana
10
Thomas A Edison
08.56
nwi
2
80
wormley, ciara
12
DuVal
08.99
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
619096 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1042 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!